Trainer, coach, etc test

ITIDA

PRIVACY STATEMENT

25 May 2018

During the processing we conform to the requirements of the applicable data protection legislation.This means we:

- clearly specify our purposes before we process personal data, by using this Privacy Statement;
- limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data needed for legitimate purposes;
- first ask for explicit permission to process your personal data in cases where your permission is required;
- take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and we demand the same from parties who process personal data on our behalf;
- respect your right to inspect, correct or delete your personal data held by us.

Itida International BV is the party responsible for all data processing. In this privacy statement, we will explain which personal data we collect and for which purposes. We recommend that you read it carefully.

Statistics and profiling
We keep statistics on the use of our service. These statistics help us to, for example, only show you information that is relevant to you. We may combine personal data to get to know more about you. We will of course respect your privacy at all times. If you do not want us to do these statistics, please let us know.

For this purpose, we use your email address. We do this on the basis of your consent. We store this information for one year.

Publication
We will not publish your customer data.

Providing Data to Third Parties
Except for the parties mentioned above, we do not under any circumstance provide your personal data to other companies or organizations, unless we are required so by law (for example, when the police demands access to personal data in case of a suspected crime).

Statistics
We keep statistics on the use of our service

Cookies
Our service makes use of cookies. Cookies are small files in which we can store information, so that you do not have to fill that information again. We can also use them to see whether you are visiting us again.

The first time you visit our service, we will show you a notification explaining our cookies and ask for your permission for the use of these cookies.

You can disable the use of cookies through your browser setting, but some parts of our website may not work properly as a result of that.

Google Analytics
We use Google Analytics to track visitors on our website and to get reports about how visitors use the website. We did not accept the data processing agreement from Google. We don't allow Google to use information obtained by Analytics for other Google services, and we don't anonymize the IP-addresses.

Security
We take security measures to reduce misuse of and unauthorized access to personal data. We take the following measures in particular:

- After receipt, the data will be stored in a separate system.

- We make use of secure connections (Secure Sockets Layer of SSL) to encrypt all information between you and our website when entering your personal data

Data protection officer
We have appointed a so-called data protection officer. This person is responsible for privacy matters within our organisation. Our data protection officer is Anil Joshi and is available by e-mail ([email protected]) or phone (+31651150293) for all your questions and requests.

Changes to this Privacy Statement
We reserve the right to modify this statement. We recommend that you consult this statement on a regular basis, so that you remain informed of any changes.

Inspection and Modification of your Data
You can always contact us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy or wish to review, modify or delete your personal data.

You have the following right:

- Being informed on which personal data we have and what we are using it for;
- Inspection of the personal data that we keep from you;
- Having incorrect data corrected;
- Request to delete outdated personal data;
- Revoke your consent;
- Object to certain uses.

Please note that you always make clear who you are, so that we can assure that we do not modify or remove the data from the wrong person.

Complaints

If you think that we are not helping you in the right way, you have the right to lodge a complaint at the authority. For The Netherlands, this is the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

Contact details

Itida International BV

Ecuplein 14 1060 RN AMSTERDAM

[email protected]

+31651150293

 

Let's GET IN TOUCH

Face to face connection can be reality live or digital live or lively social media. 

Let us get in touch to share insights, share challenges and the joint journey to increase impact.

Connect by email:
[email protected]

Connect through LinkedIn:
go to my LinkedIn page

Connect through Twitter:
go to my Twitter page

Face to face connection can be reality live or digital live or lively social media.

Let us get in touch to share insights, share challenges and the joint journey to increase impact.

 

Connect by e-mail:
[email protected]

Connect through LinkedIn:
go to my LinkedIn page

Connect through Twitter:
go to my Twitter page

This is a mockup. Publish to view how it will appear live.

EVEN WHEN YOU DO NOTHING

DO IT WITH INTENSITY

Let's connect

SEND  

Thank You!

The form has been successfully sent.

We will contact you as soon as possible.

This field is required.

Invalid Phone

Invalid Email

SEND ME A QUICK MESSAGE

Invalid Email

itida international bv

Ecuplein 14
1060  RN AMSTERDAM
THE NETHERLANDS
 
Mobile +31651150293 / 0651150293
Email: [email protected]

CC# (KvK): 34179957
IBAN#: NL50 ABNA 0844 7815 84
BIC#: ABNANL2A
Tax# (btw): NL8111.35.615.B01

Itida International Logo